CMSC 2018 - Program

Středa 11. dubna 2018

  • 12:00 - 17:00 Registrace
  • 14:00 - 14:10 Zahájení konference ČSHS
  • 14:10 - 15:10 Plenární přednáška I. (Prof. Helmut Schwarz)
    PL-1: Ménage-à-trois: Single-atom catalysis, mass spectrometry, and computational chemistry
  • 15:20 - 15:50 Workshop firmy Pragolab (Lars Kristensen, Pragolab: Speeding up Biomarker Discovery: Next Generation Technology for Reproducible and Precise Proteome Profiling)
  • 15:50 - 16:10 Přestávka na kávu a čaj
  • 16:10 - 17:50 Sekce I.
    (Předsedající: Anton Škríba)
    • 16:10 - 16:30 Jan Zelenka
      WeO-001: Capillary tip irradiation forms atypical flavin hydroperoxo reaction intermediate
    • 16:30 - 16:50 Michal Lacko
      WeO-002: Ion chemistry of glyoxal with soft chemical ionization H3O+, NO+ and O2•+ reagent ions
    • 16:50 - 17:10 Erik Andris
      WeO-003: Formation, chemistry and spectroscopy of gaseous terminal iron nitrides
    • 17:10 - 17:50 Krátké prezentace
      • Timotej Strmeň - WeS-001: Gas dynamic virtual nozzle as a sprayer for miniaturized atmospheric pressure chemical ionization source
      • Rafael Navrátil - WeS-002: Terminal iron(III)-oxo complexes
      • Lukáš Slavata - WeS-003: Gas-phase stability of protein-nucleic acid complexes
      • Mariarosa Anania - WeS-004: Reaction intermediates in palladium-catalyzed carbonylation of olefins
  • 18:00 - 18:30 Workshop firmy Bruker (Daniel Vláčil, Bruker - News from Proteomics to Metabolomics with Bruker Daltonics)
  • 18:40 - 22:00 Párty a sekce plakátových sdělení (WeS‑001 – 004 + WeP‑001 – 016)

Čtvrtek 12. dubna 2018

  • 9:00 - 10:40 Sekce II.
    (Předsedající: Petr Novák)
    • 9:00 - 9:20 Juraj Lenčo
      ThO-004: Do we still need nanospray for exploratory proteomics?
    • 9:20 - 9:40 Jan Urban
      ThO-005: Detection and correction of false precision in mass spectrometry
    • 9:40 - 10:00 Vojtěch Tambor
      ThO-006: Utilization of 3D print in separation techniques and mass spectrometry
    • 10:00 - 10:40 Krátké prezentace
      • Jiří Novák - ThS-005: Towards metabolite identification by CycloBranch
      • Petr Žáček - ThS-006: GCxGC/MS as a tool for study of lipogenesis in white adipose tissue
      • Petra Darebná - ThS-007: In-situ enrichment and detection of biotinylated molecules by MALDI-compatible protein chip
      • Karel Chalupský - ThS-008: Untargeted metabolomics in mouse plasma reveal new gene function
      • Ghazaleh Yassaghi - ThS-009: Hydroxyl radical footprinting of ubiquitin
  • 10:40 - 11:00 Přestávka na kávu a čaj
  • 11:00 - 11:30 Workshop firmy Shimadzu (Theodor Petřík, Shimadzu - SHIMADZU introduces the Holy trinity - sensitivity, speed and robustness)
  • 11:40 - 13:20 Sekce III.
    (Předsedající: Pavel Řehulka)
    • 11:40 - 12:00 Martin Hubálek
      ThO-007: Quantitative mass spectrometry analysis of protein corona on detonation nanodiamonds: effect of surface chemistry and size
    • 12:00 - 12:20 Pavel Talacko
      ThO-008: Combining untargeted – targeted proteomic strategies for analysis of differential regulation of vaginal proteome during the estrous cycle of the house mouse
    • 12:20 - 12:40 Arnd Ingendoh
      ThO-009: A novel approach for complex sample analysis in proteomics and metabolomics: Parallel Accumulation – Serial Fragmentation (PASEF) combining IMS and high resolution MS
    • 12:40 - 13:20 Krátké prezentace
      • František Filandr - ThS-010: Combined activity of cellobiose dehydrogenase and lytic polysaccharide monooxygenase on solid substrates studied by mass spectrometry
      • David Jurnečka - ThS-011: Differential proteomics of the Bordetella pertussis strains
      • Pavla Vaňková - ThS-012: The role of hydrophobic interactions for Hsp70 allosteric switch
      • Štěpán Strnad - ThS-013: 1,5-diaminonaphthalene for MALDI imaging of lipids: optimization and application for study of neurodegeneration
      • Růžena Lišková - ThS-014: Interaction of TEAD1 transcription factor with its DNA response M-CAT motifs studied by structural mass spectrometry
  • 13:30 - 14:30 Oběd
  • 14:30 - 16:20 Sekce IV.
    (Předsedající: Martin Hubálek)
    • 14:30 - 14:50 Anton Škríba
      ThO-010: Early and non-invasive diagnosis of aspergillosis revealed by infection kinetics monitored in a rat model
    • 14:50 - 15:10 Mathew Kennedy
      ThO-011: Utilising size exclusion chromatography & optimised Q-ToF instrumentation for routine native mass spectrometry
    • 15:10 - 15:30 Zdeněk Spáčil
      ThO-012: Profiling tryptophan metabolism and inflammatory proteins in biofluids
    • 15:30 - 15:50 Tomáš Gucký
      ThO-013: The therapeutic drug monitoring of psychopharmacs in routine clinical laboratory practice
    • 15:50 - 16:20 Krátké prezentace
      • Petra Tomášová - ThS-015: Analysis of minor lipids in subcutaneous and epicardial fat tissue
      • Jiří Hausner - ThS-016: Improvements in membrane protein digestion in HDX-MS workflow
      • Ondřej Vít - ThS-017: Triple approach to membrane proteome profiling of human pheochromocytoma and paragangliom
  • 16:20 - 16:40 Přestávka na kávu a čaj
  • 16:40 - 17:20 Předání ceny Zdeňka Hermana Nadačním fondem Resonance a přednáška vítězné práce
  • 17:30 - 18:00 Workshop firmy Chemaxon (David Pech, Chemaxon - ChemAxon - introduction to what we do)
  • 18:10 - 19:00 Schůze ČSHS
  • 19:10 - 22:00 Párty a sekce plakátových sdělení (ThS‑005 – 017 + ThP‑017 – 025)

Pátek 13. dubna 2018

  • 9:30 - 11:10 Sekce V.
    (Předsedající: Petr Fryčák)
    • 09:30 - 09:50 Zuzana Demianová
      FrO-014: Data independent acquisition improves metabolite coverage over traditional data dependent techniques for untargeted metabolomics
    • 09:50 - 10:10 Volodymyr Pauk
      FrO-015: Determination of food dyes by supercritical fluid chromatography – mass spectrometry
    • 10:10 - 10:30 Dominika Luptáková
      FrO-016: Identification of prognostic biomarkers in neonatal rat brain and body fluids following hypoxic-ischemic insult
    • 10:30 - 10:50 Ondřej Kuda
      FrO-017: Levels of palmitic acid ester of hydroxystearic acid (PAHSA) are reduced in the breast milk of obese mothers
    • 10:50 - 11:10 David Friedecký
      FrO-018: Importance of mass spectrometry in diagnosis of inborn errors of metabolism
  • 11:10 - 11:30 Přestávka na kávu a čaj
  • 11:30 - 12:00 Workshop firmy HPST (Ondřej Lacina, HPST: Agilent Ion Mobility QTOF Update: from CCS to omics)
  • 12:10 - 13:20 Plenární přednáška II. (Prof. František Tureček)
    PL-2: Biological radicals in the gas phase
  • 13:20 - 13:30 Závěr konference
  • 13:30 - 14:30 Oběd

Partneři

Shimadzu ChemAxon Thermo Amedis Merck Bruker Daltonics HPST Waters