CEEPC/IPM/CMSC 2022 - Program

Čtvrtek 29. září 2022

  • 8:30 - 10:00 Registrace
  • 10:00 - 10:10 Zahájení 16. CEEPC, 8. IPM a 10. CMSC
  • 10:10 - 11:00 Plenární přednáška I: Karl Mechtler
    PL-01: New insights through Single-Cell Proteomics
  • 11:00 - 11:20 Přestávka na kávu
  • 11:20 - 13:00 Sekce I - Vývoj metod
    • 11:20 - 11:40 Ondřej Vít
      ThO-01: Identification of potential cell-surface targets and druggable enzymes in human pheochromocytoma and paraganglioma using classical and membrane-targeting proteomic approaches
    • 11:40 - 12:00 Petr Lapčík
      ThO-02: Global SEC-PCP-SILAC mapping reveals protein complexes mediating NF-κB activation in breast cancer
    • 12:00 - 12:20 Haci Mehmet Kayili
      ThO-03: Determination of changes in the milk proteome in production and storage of kefir using mass spectrometry-based omics approaches
    • 12:20 - 12:40 Katarína Maráková
      ThO-04: Non-Immunoaffinity Extraction of Intact Proteins from Biological Fluids and Their Analysis by Liquid Chromatography – Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry
    • 12:40 - 13:00 Adam Pruška
      ThO-05: Advancing Cyclic Ion Mobility Mass Spectrometry Methods for Studying Biomolecules: Towards the Conformational Dynamics of Mega Dalton Protein Aggregates
  • 13:00 - 15:30 Oběd + Posterová sekce I (Postery liché)
  • 15:30 - 16:30 Workshop (Bruker Daltonics)
    Gary Kruppa: The latest proteomics development at Bruker
    Florian Meier: Clinical (phospho)proteomics with TIMS and PASEF
  • 16:30 - 16:50 Přestávka na kávu
  • 16:50 - 17:30 Krátká sdělení
    • Josef Dvořák
      ThS-01: Detection of C. difficile Toxin B by biomolecule-modified chips and mass spectrometry
    • Zuzana Kalaninová
      ThS-02: Optimized HDX-MS workflow for antibody structure monitoring by HDX-MS
    • Denis Naplekov
      ThS-03: RPLC-UV and HILIC-UV characterisation of on-site produced Ramucirumab-DTPA immunoconjugate
    • Agnes Revesz
      ThS-04: Collision energy setting in proteomics and glycoproteomics: From individual species to a practical perspective
    • Matěj Běhounek
      ThS-05: Novel circulating biomarkers of biventricular heart failure
    • Dana Dobešová
      ThS-06: Comprehensive metabolomic and lipidomic study of tauopathy and Alzheimer's disease patients
    • Roman Tuzhilkin
      ThS-07: Overlooked oligomerization process in Azurin, a model metalloprotein
  • 17:30 - 18:00 Cena Josefa Chmelíka a prezentace vítězné práce
  • 18:00 - 19:30 Přesun do přístaviště na lodní party
  • 19:30 - 23:00 Slavnostní večeře a výlet na lodi

Pátek 30. září 2022

  • 8:50 - 9:40 Plenární přednáška II: Carlos Cordeiro
    PL-02: An FT-ICR-MS metabolomic journey
  • 9:40 - 11:20 Sekce II - Nová instrumentace a přístupy
    • 9:40 - 10:00 Alan Kádek
      FrO-06: In a flash of light: Native mass spectrometry for single particle imaging with X ray free electron lasers
    • 10:00 - 10:20 Volker Kruft
      FrO-07: Qualitative and quantitative advancements of QTOF performance: the SCIEX ZenoTOF 7600 system
    • 10:20 - 10:40 Suresh Jivan Gadher
      FrO-08: Synergistic success of proteo-genomics in profiling human tear fluid for disease biomarkers using a novel high sensitivity Immunoassay
    • 10:40 - 11:00 Stanislav Kukla
      FrO-09: Back to Basics with Antibodies
    • 11:00 - 11:20 Maria van Agthoven
      FrO-10: Two-dimensional mass spectrometry for top-down analysis and structural characterization of proteins
  • 11:20 - 11:40 Přestávka na kávu
  • 11:40 - 13:00 Sekce III - MS a SW nástroje
    • 11:40 - 12:00 Florian Meier
      FrO-11: Rapid ion mobility-resolved phosphoproteomics with dia-PASEF
    • 12:00 - 12:20 Tomáš Ječmen
      FrO-12: Prediction of Intact N-Glycopeptide Retention Time Windows in Hydrophilic Interaction Liquid Chromatography
    • 12:20 - 12:40 Jiří Novák
      FrO-13: Quantification of small molecules in liquid chromatography/mass spectrometry datasets by CycloBranch
    • 12:40 - 13:00 Lászlo Drahos
      FrO-14: Mass spectrometric analysis of intact proteins: the dark side of deconvolution
  • 13:00 - 15:30 Oběd + Posterová sekce II (Postery sudé)
  • 15:30 - 17:30 Sekce IV - Aplikace v biomedicíně 1
    • 15:30 - 15:50 Katarina Davalieva
      FrO-15: Identification of potential biomarkers for azoospermia by human testis proteomic analysis
    • 15:50 - 16:10 Pavel Bouchal
      FrO-16: Proteotype classification of renal cell carcinoma for prognosis and therapy response
    • 16:10 - 16:30 Jiří Houšť
      FrO-17: Stability Study of Triacetylfusarinine C and Gliotoxin in bodily fluids
    • 16:30 - 16:50 Petr Halada
      FrO-18: MALDI-TOF mass spectrometry: A powerful method for blood meal identification in insect vectors
    • 16:50 - 17:10 Durga Jha
      FrO-19: Characterization of glycosphingolipids in iPSC-derived cerebral organoids and its application in neurodegenerative disorders
    • 17:10 - 17:30 Kristýna Pimková
      FrO-20: Redox resetting by modulation of redox sensor Kelch-like ECH-associated protein 1 restores leukemic cells sensitivity to Azacytidine
  • 17:30 - 18:10 Předání ceny Zdeňka Hermana Nadačním fondem Resonance a prezentace vítězné práce
  • 18:10 - 18:30 Přestávka na kávu
  • 18:30 - 19:00 Schůze ČSHS

Sobota 1. října 2022

  • 8:50 - 10:50 Sekce V - Aplikace v biomedicíně 2
    • 8:50-9:10 Martin Hubálek
      SaO-21: Proteomic Analysis of Hepatitis B Virus
    • 9:10-9:30 Jakub Sýs
      SaO-22: The single amino acid substitutions in Mason-Pfizer Monkey Virus matrix protein modulate its proteolytic cleavage rate
    • 9:30-9:50 Viorel-Iulian Suica
      SaO-23: Cardiac alarmins as residual risk markers of atherosclerosis under lipid-lowering therapy
    • 9:50-10:10 Tomáš Oždian
      SaO-24: Cervical mucus – a non-invasive uterine biomarker source?
    • 10:10-10:30 Darshak Gadara
      SaO-25: High-Throughput µLC-MS/MS Lipidomics of 3D In Vitro Disease Models to Investigate Lipid Dysregulation
    • 10:30-10:50 Eva Csosz
      SaO-26: Multi-omics network analysis in atherosclerosis reveals mechanisms driving the progression towords complicated lesion
  • 10:50 - 11:10 Přestávka na kávu
  • 11:10 - 12:00 Plenární přednáška III: Bernd Wollscheid
    PL-03: Light-mediated discovery of surfaceome nanoscale organization and inter-cellular receptor interaction networks
  • 12:00 - 12:20 Závěr konference, vyhlášení nejlepších posterů
  • 12:20 - 13:30 Oběd

Seznam posterů:

ThP-01: Lukáš Kučera
A mixture of innate cryoprotectants is key for freeze tolerance and cryopreservation of a drosophilid fly larva
FrP-02: Martina Opetová
Development of on-line pretreatment methods for growth factor analysis using CZE-MS
ThP-03: Eliška Ivanovová
LC-MS/MS Analysis of Short-Chain Fatty Acids and Their Derivatives in the Plasma of Women with Gestational Diabetes Mellitus
FrP-04: Alena Meledina
Determination of animal origin of recent and archaeological bones by mass spectrometry
ThP-05: Marek Vrbacký
Complexome profiling of mitochondrial OXPHOS knockout models
FrP-06: Jana Havlíková
Optimisation of middle-up HPLC-MS and CE-DAD approaches for infliximab quantification in therapeutic drug monitoring
ThP-07: Tereza Matysková
Wolffia australiana - a new perspective model for plant proteomics?
FrP-08: Radovan Tomašovský
Development and optimization of CZE-MS method for the analysis of selected growth factors
ThP-09: Aleš Marek
Tandem Mass Spectrometry of DNA Codons: From Cations to Cation Radicals
FrP-10: Siddharth Jadeja
The use of mobile phase with a low formic acid concentration in LC-MS proteomic analysis leads to enhanced electrospray ionization and improved sensitivity
ThP-11: Hynek Mácha
Maximizing peptide yield in biological sample preparation for LC-MS analysis
FrP-12: Jana Nádvorníková
Pea Seed Metabolite Profiling Using Combined GC/MS and PyGC-MS Analysis
ThP-13: Veronika Berková
Use of endophytic fungus in mitigating of cadmium toxicity
FrP-14: Martin Černý
Phytophthora resistance mechanisms in diverse plant species
ThP-15: Juraj Piešťanský
Analysis of immunogenic peptide in vaccine formulation by a CE-MS approach
FrP-16: Rudolf Kupcik
High-Coverage Proteome Analysis of Rabbit Heart Samples Using 2D Conventional-Flow LC-MS
ThP-17: Jakub Červenka
Proteomic analysis of extracellular vesicles from porcine seminal plasma - Search for fertility markers
FrP-18: Mikuláš Vlk
Ion Mobility Mass Spectrometry Analysis of Aβ42 Oligomers
ThP-19: Tatiana Smirnova
Multi-omics approach to a comprehensive analysis of blood plasma for clinical diagnostics of hepatocellular carcinoma
FrP-20: Luminita Ivan
Residual hyperlipidemic stress under lipid lowering treatment may lead toward irreversible NAFLD
ThP-21: Miroslav Berka
The Omics Hunt for Novel Molecular Markers of Resistance to Phytophthora infestans
FrP-22: Petr Vodička
Comparison of SWATH-MS data analysis pipelines on proteomic data from human Huntington’s disease iPSC and NSC lines
ThP-23: Jianan Lu
Phospho-proteomic Analysis to Explore the Microbe Associated Molecular Patterns (MAMPs) in Plant Immunity
FrP-24: Romana Kopecká
Putative role of Plasmodiophora brassicae HSP70 in Arabidopsis thaliana and Brassica napus infection
ThP-25: Violetta Shestivska
Using MALDI-TOF MS for the detection of putative new Acinetobacter species from cattle feces
FrP-26: Marek Kalanin
Assessment of the effect of pretreatment of birch bark by supercritical extraction (scCO2) with the following Soxhlet extraction: semiquantitative analysis of compounds by GC/MS
ThP-27: Konrad Kamil Hus
Proteomic and immunochemical characterization of Naja mossambica venoms from different geographical regions of Africa
FrP-28: Elena Uyy
Arterial Vessel Wall Proteome Alteration Involved in the Regulation of Cell Death Mechanisms in Atherosclerosis
ThP-29: Pavel Hruška
Adipocyte and adipose tissue proteome signatures in obesity
FrP-30: Aleš Kvasnička
Development of a novel approach for apocrine sweat microsampling and its utilization in breast cancer screening using pseudotargeted lipidomics
ThP-31: Marta Vlková
Proteomic analysis of heart tissue – study of amyloidosis
FrP-32: Volodymyr Pauk
Machine learning classification unveils secrets of natural indigo analyzed by ion mobility coupled to mass spectrometry
ThP-33: Josef Kucera
HDX-MS study of the HDM2 protein interaction with the Nutlin-3 compared to p53 protein
FrP-34: David Straka
Authenticity of animal furs using proteomics
ThP-35: Břetislav Brož
Identifying of Singly and Doubly Protonated DNA Trinucleotide Codons Using a Gas-Phase Dissociation
FrP-36: Aleksandra Bocian
5 years of delving into the Naja ashei venom proteome
ThP-37: Ondrej Štefánik
Development and validation of a high throughput CZE-MS/MS method for sensitive quantification of triptorelin in pharmaceutical and biological matrices
FrP-38: Rita Sucha
Targeted mass spectrometry to identify optimal culture conditions for neural differentiation
ThP-39: Petra Krejčí
Potential of ASAP-MS Technique and its Application for Metabolite Profiling in Plant Microsamples
FrP-40: Barbora Piskláková
LC-MS/MS determination of direct oral anticoagulants in plasma of lupus positive patients
ThP-41: Jasmína Portašiková
Insights into the transport dynamics of prokaryotic chloride/proton antiporter
FrP-42: Helena Kupcova Skalnikova
Cytokine expression in spontaneous regression of melanoma in Melanoma-bearing Libechov Minipig model
ThP-43: Adéla Pravdová
Development of A Method For Lipopeptide Separation Using Liposomes
FrP-44: Anton Škríba
Mass spectrometry – based identification of 5’-RNA caps

Stáhnout sborník abstraktů


Partneři společnosti

LabRules LCMS LabRules GCMS

Partneři

Bruker HPST Merck Pragolab Amedis EastPort Shimadzu Waters