CMSC 2019 - Program

Středa 27. března 2019

  • 12:00 - 19:30 Registrace
  • 12:30 - 14:50 Workshop firmy Pragolab (Proteome Discoverer 2.3)
  • 15:00 - 15:10 Zahájení konference ČSHS
  • 15:10 - 16:00 Plenární přednáška I: Prof. Aleš Svatoš
    PL-01: Interpretation of mass spectrometry in the metabolomics: GNPS and Sirius
  • 16:00 - 17:00 Sekce I (Předsedající: Petr Fryčák)
    • 16:00 - 16:20 Zdeněk Spáčil
      WeO-001: Exposome research: towards functional characterization of gut microbiota and the role of inflammaging
    • 16:20 - 16:40 Kamila Kalachová
      WeO-002: GC/MS Ion Sources – Possibilities & differences in real life applications
    • 16:40 - 17:00 Zdeněk Kameník
      WeO-003: Molecular networking/GNPS for untargeted mass spectrometry-based metabolomics
  • 17:00 - 17:20 Přestávka na kávu a čaj
  • 17:20 - 18:20 Poster talks I (Předsedající: Lenka Hernychová)
    • Violetta Shestivska
      WeS-001: SIFT-MS for real-time quantification of hydrazine and methanol as target products of electrochemical CO2 reduction
    • Aleš Horna
      WeS-002: Long term monitoring of 8-hydroxy-2´-deoxyguanosine and 8-hydroxyguanosine in urine as indicators of oxidative stress using UHPLC-QqQ
    • Matyáš Krijt
      WeS-003: Determination of reference values for de novo purine synthesis intermediates in urine and dry blood drop by LC-MS/MS
    • Julie Rendlová
      WeS-004: Compositional analysis of untargeted metabolomic data using multiple Bayesian hypotheses testing
    • Jan Václavík
      WeS-005: New biomarkers of 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl CoA lyase deficiency
    • Štěpán Kouřil
      WeS-006: Removing false features in metabolomics data using correlations
    • Gabriela Rylová
      WeS-007: Comparison of plasma metabolites identification by liquid chromatography /MS and direct infusion /MS
    • Dominika Luptáková
      WeS-008: Identification and classification of melanoma cancer tissue using REIMS analysis and localization of melanoma lipid remodeling by MALDI mass spectrometry imaging
  • 18:30 - 19:00 Workshop firmy Bruker (Not only for Proteomics - so far unreached throughput, analytical depth and sensitivity using timsTOF Pro featuring PASEF)
  • 19:00 - 23:00 Párty a sekce plakátových sdělení (od 20:00 do 21:00, WeS-001 - WeS-008 + WeP-001 - WeP-015)

Čtvrtek 28. března 2019

  • 09:00 - 09:50 Plenární přednáška II: Prof. David Goodlett
    PL-02: Lipid A as a therapeutic and diagnostic
  • 09:50 - 10:50 Sekce II (Předsedající: David Friedecký)
    • 09:50 - 10:10 Petr Bednář
      ThO-004: Solids Analysis Probe Mass Spectrometry – possibilities and recent applications
    • 10:10 - 10:30 Soeren-Oliver Deininger
      ThO-005: Advances in MALDI imaging mass spectrometry provided by latest TOF and MRMS technology
    • 10:30 - 10:50 Jan Petr
      ThO-006: Potential of capillary electrophoresis connected to inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry
  • 10:50 - 11:10 Přestávka na kávu a čaj
  • 11:10 - 12:10 Poster talks II (Předsedající: Petr Pompach)
    • Jana Václavková
      ThS-009: Proteomic analysis of exhaled breath condensates
    • Růžena Lišková
      ThS-010: Native nanoelectrospray-MS as a tool for quick evaluation of protein-DNA complex formation
    • Tomáš Oždian
      ThS-011: Proteomic profiling reveals DNA damage, nucleolar and ribosomal stress are the main responses to oxaliplatin treatment in cancer cells
    • Hynek Mácha
      ThS-012: Ion-mobility Mass Spectrometry of Cyclosporines
    • Rudolf Kupčík
      ThS-013: Application of two amorphous TiO2 nanotubes-based materials for highly selective phosphopeptide enrichment followed by nanoLC-MS/MS analysis
    • Jiří Houšť
      ThS-014: Fragmentation Mechanism in Echinocandins
    • David Jurnečka
      ThS-015: The hybrid molecule of adenylate cyclase toxin and α-hemolysin translocates its cell-invasive enzyme into cell cytosol and targets CD11a-positive cells
    • Ghazaleh Yassaghi
      ThS-016: Top down mass spectrometry and hydroxyl radical footprinting
  • 12:20 - 12:50 Workshop firmy HPST (Seznamte se s budoucností: Nový Agilent LC/MS s vysokým rozlišením)
  • 12:50 - 14:00 Oběd
  • 14:00 - 15:20 Sekce III (Předsedající: Martin Hubálek)
    • 14:00 - 14:20 Alice Sosic
      ThO-007: Mass spectrometry-based approaches in drug development: elucidation of protein-nucleic acids-ligand interactions for the investigation of small molecules mechanism of action
    • 14:20 - 14:40 Zdeněk Perutka
      ThO-008: Wine proteins – hidden markers of the winemaking process quality?
    • 14:40 - 15:00 František Filandr
      ThO-009: Detailed analysis of Lytic Polysaccharide Monooxygenase auto-oxidative degradation during catalysis
    • 15:00 - 15:20 Jan Fiala
      ThO-010: Native mass spectrometry of protein/nucleic acid complexes: the case of FOXO4/DAF16 complex
  • 15:30 - 16:00 Workshop firmy Merck (Welcome to our new Merck universe – hot news from Sigma-Aldrich, Millipore, Supelco and Milli-Q portfolio brands)
  • 16:00 - 16:20 Přestávka na kávu a čaj
  • 16:20 - 17:00 Předání ceny Zdeňka Hermana Nadačním fondem Rezonance a přednáška vítězné práce
  • 17:00 - 17:15 Josef Cvačka
    ThO-011: The Czech Museum of Mass Spectrometry: An Update
  • 17:15 - 18:30 Schůze ČSHS
  • 18:30 - 23:00 Párty a sekce plakátových sdělení (od 20:00 do 21.00, ThS-009 - ThS-015 + ThP-016 - ThP-031)

Pátek 29. března 2019

  • 09:00 - 10:20 Sekce IV (Předsedající: Petr Verner)
    • 09:00 - 09:20 David Friedecký
      FrO-012: Metabolomics in inherited metabolic diseases
    • 09:20 - 09:40 Sanja Cavar Zeljkovic
      FrO-013: An overview of mass spectrometry implementation in quality control of crops and products
    • 09:40 - 10:00 Jaroslava Jáčová
      FrO-014: Diagnosing of organic acidurias and beta-oxidation defects by LC-MS/MS
    • 10:00 - 10:20 Petr Žáček
      FrO-015: Headspace SPME in connection with GCxGC-TOF/MS – a powerful tool for analysis of volatiles in complex biological samples
  • 10:30 - 11:00 Workshop firmy Pragolab (Discover the world of isotopes)
  • 11:00 - 11:20 Přestávka na kávu a čaj
  • 11:20 - 12:10 Plenární přednáška III: Prof. Magnus Palmblad
    PL-003: Mass Spectrometry Data, Analyses and Tools in Context
  • 12:10 - 12:30 Závěr konference, vyhlášení Poster prize
  • 12:30 - 13:30 Oběd

Stáhnout sborník abstraktů


Partneři společnosti

Partneři

Shimadzu ChemAxon Thermo Amedis Merck Bruker Daltonics HPST Waters